logo

Apr
15
Dance & Theatre – Symposium
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
20
editta braun company: LoSt
TRIBÜNE LINZ Theater am Südbahnhofmarkt
Apr
23
Apr
26
Apr
27
Warm Up for All: Wake Up Flow
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
27
Masterclass: K-POP
Musiktheater Linz
Apr
27
Apr
27
Workshop: BodyParkour
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
27
Masterclass: Musical Jazz
Musiktheater Linz
Apr
27
Workshop: Contemporary
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
27
Workshop: K-POP
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
27
Workshop: Flamenco
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
29
Choreo Lab #2: Iris Heitzinger
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Apr
29
E.DANNA: It’s only my world my life
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space
Apr
29
Roland Dandó, Nikola Majtánová: “Bitter Desire”
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space
Apr
29
Yoh Morishita: Back to Back
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space

PROGRAMM 2019

The full program from 20th of April – 5th of May 2019:

editta braun company: LoSt

Iris Heitzinger and Dante Murillo explore the fundamental conditions of becoming a couple and explore their various inner and outer, even existential circumstances beginning with the playground leading to the ‚battle ground‘ and back again.

Currently some events are published. The full program will be released soon!

Download Folder + Overview
Apr
15
Dance & Theatre – Symposium
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
Mo 15.4. - Sa 20.4. / Participatory Arts Panel Linz, Austria
Apr
20
editta braun company: LoSt
TRIBÜNE LINZ Theater am Südbahnhofmarkt
Iris Heitzinger and Dante Murillo explore the fundamental conditions of becoming a couple and explor...
Apr
23
Choreo Lab #1: Jung In Lee
Musiktheater Linz
23.-26.4. // 10am-3 pm // daily practice, intensive dance experience & art creation – for young pr...
Apr
26
Tanz Company Gervasi: “Cartoon”
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
26.4. / 7:30 pm / RedSapata Tanzfabrik - installation & performance by Dance Company Gervasi
Apr
26
Transitheart Productions: Ulli Ullmann
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
26.4. // 7:30pm @ RedSapata Tanzfabrik - Fears, perceptions, prejudices regarding abilities and/or d...
Apr
26
Kim Ga Young + Yoo Min Hee: “Breathing”
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
26.4. / 7:30 pm / RedSapata Tanzfabrik - A reflection about breath, the air that stays in us for liv...
Apr
26
ego portrait – a circus-dance perspective: “OUT SIDE IN”
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
26.4. / 7:30 pm / RedSapata Tanzfabrik - The performance is not a show in a conventional way, it is ...
Apr
26
Shin Dong Yun + Yang Seo Jun: “Sleep Disturbance”
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
26.4. / 7:30 pm / RedSapata Tanzfabrik - A movement reflection about sleep
Apr
27
Warm Up for All: Wake Up Flow
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 9:00-9:45 // cost-free and great warm-up for all workshop participants
Apr
27
Masterclass: K-POP
Musiktheater Linz
27.-28.4. // 18:00-19:45 // K-POP für alle Levels, Teens & Adults
Apr
27
Workshop: Partnering Acrobatics
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 18:00-19:45 // K-POP für alle Levels, Teens & Adults
Apr
27
Workshop: BodyParkour
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 14:00-15:45 // BodyParkour für alle Levels, Teens & Adults
Apr
27
Masterclass: Musical Jazz
Musiktheater Linz
Sa 27.4. // 2:30pm-4:15 pm // musical / lyrical jazz masterclass
Apr
27
Workshop: Contemporary
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 4:00-5:45 pm // Contemporary Dance for all levels & ages
Apr
27
Workshop: K-POP
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 18:00-19:45 // K-POP für alle Levels, Teens & Adults
Apr
27
Workshop: Flamenco
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
27.-28.4. // 20:00-21:45 // Flamenco für alle Levels, Teens & Adults
Apr
29
Choreo Lab #2: Iris Heitzinger
RedSapata Tanzfabrik
29.4-2.5 // 10am-2:30pm daily // 4 days, intensive dance experience & art creation – for young pro...
Apr
29
E.DANNA: It’s only my world my life
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space
Mo 29.4. / 7 pm / Ars Electronica Center (Deep Space) - A highly entertaining and ironic dance piece...
Apr
29
Roland Dandó, Nikola Majtánová: “Bitter Desire”
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space
Mo 29.4. / 7 pm / Ars Electronica Center (Deep Space) - A dance piece using video projections about ...
Apr
29
Yoh Morishita: Back to Back
Ars Electronica Center – Deep Space
Mo 29.4. / 7 pm / Ars Electronica Center (Deep Space) - Join the performers and discover the new sen...
Apr
30
DAB Dance Project: First Abundance Society
Posthof – Zeitkultur am Hafen
Tue 30.4. / 8 pm / Posthof Linz - This fast paced dance performance focuses on the fact that prepari...
Apr
30
Anni Taskula & Gergely Dudás: Jessie & James
Posthof – Zeitkultur am Hafen
Tue 30.4. / 8 pm / Posthof Linz - Meet Jessie and James. The perfect couple! Who look like a brother...
May
2
SOZO visions in motion DANCE Company: CPAP
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Thu 2.5. / 6 pm / Lentos Art Museum - About different personality types and how to interact with the...
May
2
Magdalena Meindl: Ich sehe Sterne
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Thu 2.5. / 6 pm / Lentos Art Museum - A body between the physicality of its material and the structu...
May
2
Enya Belak Gupta: Blue Ink
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Thu 2.5. / 6 pm / Lentos Art Museum - Blue Ink questions the borders and absurdity of bureaucracy, w...
May
4
Lee Jung In Creation Dance Company: Runners High
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Sat 4.5. / 3 pm / Lentos Art Museum - A fast paced dance piece about competition - full of vibrant a...
May
4
cieLaroque/helene weinzierl: AS FAR AS WE ARE
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Sat 4.5. / 3 pm / Lentos Art Museum - an interactive dance performance representing a laboratory tes...
May
4
COMPANY 2in1: When you fall I’ll be there: Ground!
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Sat 4.5. / 3 pm / Lentos Art Museum - Acrobatic fluid movements using contemporary trend sports like...
May
5
Community Day & MORE
Lentos Kunstmuseum
Sat 4.5. / 3 pm / Lentos Art Museum - community dance works by various groups & companies
Jun
3
Doris Uhlich: Every Body Electric
Posthof – Zeitkultur am Hafen
Mo 03.6. / 20 Uhr / Posthof Linz - Every Body Electric ist eine schlichte, aber radikale Einladung, ...

Venues 2019: